Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
SF Machinery Co., Ltd.

Granulator Coater Drier, Granulator, Coater Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Efficiency Fluid Bed Drier with Granulator and Coater, 32 Ton Steel Wire Rope Electric Block, Electric Truck Hoist Winch, Wire Rope Electric Hoist and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pharmaceutical Equipment & Machinery High Efficiency Fluid Bed Drier with Granulator and Coater

High Efficiency Fluid Bed Drier with Granulator and Coater

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $200 US $100,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $200
100+ US $100,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 Piece/Pieces / Month
Transport Package: 1 Piece/Wooden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FLP
  • Finished Dosage Form: Granules
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Trademark: SF
  • Origin: Shanghai
  • Type: Crude Drug Equipment
  • Certification: CE, GMP
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Specification: 15/20/30/45/60/90/120
Product Description
High Efficiency Fluid Bed Drier with Granulator and coater

1. Multi-Function Equipment
2. Integrated spray
3. Drying-Granulating-Centrifugal
4. Spray Coating-Fluid


Applications:

FLP Fluid Bed Granulator/ Coater/ Pelletizer is multi-function equipment integrated spray drying- granulating-centrifugal spray pelletizing-fluid coating-drying in one body. The machine combines various process operations. Particularly it is suitable for granulating, pelletizing and coating of various varieties in pharmaceutical industry, foodstuff industry and chemical industry etc.

The finished granule is porous, solve quickly, finished pellet is compact and has high degree of ball. The machine has good seal, surface of the equipment is neat and lubricity inside and outside, no dead corner and easy to clean. It could finish granulating, pelletizing and coating in one machine.

 

Features:

Multi-function such as granulating, pelleting, coating in one machine. 
Powder material granulating. 
Powder material coating. 
Powder material pelleting. 
Chinese medicine spray drying, granulating and coating.
Make 10-30 meshes big granule.
Film coating of Powder, granules and pellets, enteric release, slow and control release coating.
Taste masking, odor, moistureproof, antioxidation, prevent water, heat insulation, coloration and separation coating
Powder, granule, agglomerate material drying


High Efficiency Fluid Bed Drier with Granulator and Coater
ItemSpecification
NameUnit10152030456090120
Dia of containermm70080090010001100120014001500
Productive capacitykg/ kg/batch2.51031510157.53010451560209030120
Power of fankw5.57.57.57.511111518.5
SteamPressureMPa0.4-0.6
Consumptionkg/h35424760140160180240
Compressed airPressureMPa0.6
Consumptionm 3 /min0.60.60.60.90.91.11.31.5
NoiseDb(A)75 Not more than 75dB Separated of fan
Installation size for referenceH 1 (mm)27903350365037203720385039504190
H 2 (mm)340490540590640690740790
H 3 (mm)2570313034302300350026303723975
φ 2(mm)250250250280280280280315
L(mm)12501400145015001550160016501700
B 1 (mm)11601460156016601760186019602060
B 2 (mm)18602460266028603060326034603660
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Qi Xiaomin
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Qi Xiaomin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now